Q: hide default field for some project

Post about your customizations to share with others.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
amphetamine
Posts: 98
Joined: 05 Jun 2019, 00:17

Q: hide default field for some project

Post by amphetamine »

config_inc.php is for global setting, however,

The "Issue Details" are not all the same for all projects, any method to hide the default field for certain project?
fmildemberger
Posts: 5
Joined: 19 May 2020, 16:58

Re: Q: hide default field for some project

Post by fmildemberger »

I agree, I am learning to handle the mantis and I created a project where calls to the computer area are created. I don't need the items Gravity, priority, steps to reproduce and additional information when creating tasks ... how do I do this?
cas
Posts: 1050
Joined: 11 Mar 2006, 16:08
Contact:

Re: Q: hide default field for some project

Post by cas »

Check this forum, question has been asked and answered before.
It is not available out of the box
Post Reply